At a glance
Price ranges at a glance
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, dog and market.
Board and Train Cost$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Stay or Lessons?$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Foundations$150 to $350 per lesson package→Tougher Habits$600 to $1,800 per program→Obedience Handoff$500 to $1,200 per package→In-Home Follow-Up$100 to $200 per lesson→Open the guide you need

Board and Train Cost
A typical two to three week stay lands somewhere between $1,500 and $2,500, and longer or more specialized programs can cost more.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
Stay or Lessons?
Lessons teach you in real time, while a stay lets a trainer put in the daily hours for you.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Foundations
Most puppies do not need two weeks away from home to learn house routines and name response.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Tougher Habits
Lunging at passing dogs or panicking at visitors is rarely fixed by time away alone.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Obedience Handoff
The stay ends when your dog comes home, but the training does not.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
In-Home Follow-Up
A visit at your own front door shows exactly where the stay's lessons slip.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →How this guide works
Plain facts. Honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. Read the Disclaimer for the full picture.